• Facebook
  • Blog
  • Contact us
  • Calendar
  • Enquiry
  • Enquiry
  • Home
Abhivyakti Diwas @ Modern College Abhivyakti Diwas @ Modern College Mr. Vineet Goel, Secretary, MCPS Presenting Momento to Hon’ble Mr. Sunil Sharma, Former M.L.A. Seminar@ Modern College MCPS Students Performing @ Abhivyakti Diwas MCPS Students Performing @ Abhivyakti Diwas MCPS Students Performing @ Abhivyakti Diwas Modern College of Professional Studies Students Performing @ Independence Day Diwali Mela Diwali Mela Yoga Session at Modern College of Professional Studies National Conference on IoT: An Era of Digitalization (IoT-EoD-2017) MCPS Students Performing @ Republic Day Seminar@ Modern College Students participating in Art Exhibition Convocation 2016 at Modern College of Professional Studies Convocation 2016 at Modern College of Professional Studies MCPS Students Performing @ Independence Day Scout Guide Camp National Seminar on Research Methodology By Prof. D.N. Sansanwal Self Defence Training Programme for Girls at MCPS
College Helpline No.: 9711149573 For Any Query Call Us at +91-9711149573 / 70 / 74
List of Placed Students
Batch NAME Designation Company/ Location
BBA(2016-19) Ruma Marketing Exe. Net Ambit
Nodia
BBA(2016-19) Babloo Marketing Exe. Net Ambit
Nodia
BBA(2016-19) Upender Kumar Marketing Exe. Net Ambit
Nodia
BBA(2016-19) Vipin Pal Marketing Exe. Net Ambit
Nodia
BBA(2016-19) Manish Kumar Marketing Exe. Net Ambit
Nodia
BBA(2016-19) Lalit Kumar Marketing Exe. Net Ambit
Nodia
BBA(2016-19) Ujjwal Chauhan Marketing Exe. Nest Keys
Gurugaram
BBA(2016-19) Md. Suhail Khan Assist. Accountant Paras Gupta & Co.
Delhi
BBA(2016-19) Aas Mohd. Self Employed Asloun Cloth House
Baghpat, Meerut
BBA(2015-18) Sandeep Kumar Retail Land mark Group (MAX)
Mohan Nagar
BBA(2015-18) Sushil Kumar Marketing I Energizer
Noida Sec 60
BBA(2015-18) Amit Kumar Marketing Skywood realtech pvt. Ltd.
Noida Sec-63
BBA(2015-18) Shivshankar Jha Marketing Skywood realtech pvt. Ltd.
Noida Sec-63
BBA(2015-18) Manish Singh Marketing Skywood realtech pvt. Ltd.
Noida Sec-63
BBA(2015-18) Rahul Sharma Accounts Shiva Traders
Ghaziabad Patel Nagar
BBA(2015-18) Rinki Kumari Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Shivani rawat Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Kajal Tak Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Amit Kumar Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Aakil Malik Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Pooja Verma Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Shabaz Ali Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Gazzafer Abbas Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Arun chauhan Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Aasif Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Yawer Malik Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Shivam Sharma Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Rekha Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Amit Yadav Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Chandni Ghalot Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Neha Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Priya Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Mushaid Ali Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Kirti Kashyap Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Shivani Shah Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Vishal Kannojia Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Anamika Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Sonam Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Imran Salmani Marketing Aditya Birla Sunlife
Noida Sec 58
BBA(2015-18) Shweta Arora Office attendant School Glove
Okhla
BBA(2015-18) Md.Asad Marketing Hi-Tech Acc. Communication pvt. Ltd
Patpad ganj Delhi
BBA(2015-18) Manish Sharma Marketing Hi-Tech Acc. Communicatio.
Patpad ganj Delhi


Batch NAME Designation Company/ Location
BCA(2016-19) Shivam Rawat Trainee AppSeria
Noida
BCA(2016-19) Dhairya Agarwal Trainee AppSeria
Noida
BCA(2016-19) Priya jha Trainee AppSeria
Noida
BCA(2016-19) Mayank Shukla Trainee GPS Academy

BCA(2016-19) Vatan Singh Chauhan Trainee RPG Public School

BCA(2016-19) Amit Sharma Trainee Axis bank

BCA(2016-19) Shivam Sharma Trainee Web Tech Solution

BCA(2016-19) Sonu Kumar Trainee Press

BCA(2016-19) Rohit Trainee Press

BCA(2016-19) Honey Trainee TechBuildcon

BCA(2015-18) Lovelesh Developer School Globe
Delhi
BCA(2015-18) Hitesh Developer School Globe
Delhi
BCA(2015-18) Anuj Developer School Globe
Delhi
BCA(2015-18) Akash Kumar Developer Qtriangle Infotech Pvt Ltd
Noida
BCA(2015-18) Shalu Chauhan Developer Qtriangle Infotech Pvt Ltd
Noida
BCA(2015-18) Abdul Developer Chetu India Pvt Ltd
Noida
BCA(2015-18) Sameer Developer Chetu India Pvt Ltd
Noida
BCA(2015-18) Archana Paswan Developer Apex Pvt Ltd
Noida
BCA(2015-18) Barkha Developer Aequor Information Technologies Pvt Ltd
Delhi
BCA(2015-18) Akansha Gupta Web developer Creative Technoweb Solution Pvt Ltd
Ghaziabad
BCA(2015-18) Prince Web developer Creative Technoweb Solntion Pvt Ltd
Ghaziabad
BCA(2015-18) Abhishek Mishra Backend Database Complete Surveying Technology
Noida
BCA(2015-18) Mohit Chauhan Technical Support Tech Mahindra, Noida
Noida
BCA(2015-18) Bhanu Sharma Technical Support Tech Mahindra, Noida
Noida
BCA(2015-18) Dikshant Sharma Technical Support Tech Mahindra, Noida
Noida


Batch NAME Designation School
B.Ed 2017-19 KOMAL TYAGI PRT(MATHS, EVS) DPS SCHOOL, SAHIBABAD
B.Ed 2016-18 VANDANA RANI PRT HINDI CH. CHHABIL JUNIOR PUBLIC SCHOOL, GHAZIABAD
B.Ed 2016-18 HEENA PRT COMPUTER IPS, GHAZIABAD
B.Ed 2016-18 POOJA PRT ANGANBADI, BHAJANPURA, DELHI
B.Ed 2016-18 POONAM TGT SWAMI VIVEKANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL SULTANPURI, DELHI
B.Ed 2016-18 PREMLATA RECREPTIONIST UDAY PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI
B.Ed. 2016-18 PALLAVI MISHRA TGT VIJAYA LAKSHMI PUBLIC SCHOOL
B.Ed. 2016-18 SUMAN RANI TGT CHANDRA PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI
B.Ed. 2016-18 SAVITA GAUTAM PRT SHISHU NIKETAN, DELHI
B.Ed. 2016-18 DIPTI T.G.T SS.T D.A.V.Pub.School, Surya Nagar, Delhi
B.Ed. 2016-18 NEERU SIRAY T.G.T SCIENCE J.D.ACADEMY, RAJENDRA NAGAR
B.Ed. 2016-18 SALONI GARG H.R.RECRUITER RISING CAREER SOLUTION, RC, GZB
B.Ed. 2016-18 BHAWNA PRT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SARV SHIKSHA ABHIYAN
B.Ed. 2016-18 DEEPAK KUMAR GUPTA TEACHER COACHING INSTITUTE
B.Ed. 2015-17 NISHTHA SINGHAL T.G.T SS.T BAL GYAN PUB.SCHOOL, LALKUA
B.Ed. 2015-17 AMRATA SAXENA T.G.T CHAYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
B.Ed. 2015-17 ANITA T.G.T(ENG., S.ST) R.N.INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, UTTAM NAGAR
B.Ed. 2015-17 BRIJESH KUMAR GAUTAM TGT I.D.P.S.SCHOOL, GURUGRAM
B.Ed. 2015-17 DEEPIKA DIXIT TGT GURUKUL SCHOOL, DASNA
B.Ed. 2015-17 DIVANSHA SHARMA TGT MATHS D.D.P.S., ASHOK NAGAR
B.Ed. 2015-17 KAMAL KANT TGT MATHS VIDHYANJALI PUB.SCHOOL, GZB
B.Ed. 2015-17 KAVITA KUMARI PRT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SARV SHIKSHA ABHIYAN
B.Ed. 2015-17 KUMARI MAMTA TGT S.ST VIDHYANJALI PUB.SCHOOL, GZB
B.Ed. 2015-17 NEERU GOYAL TGT SCIENCE A.K.CHILDREN ACADEMY, RAJENDRA NAGAR
B.Ed. 2015-17 NISHA VERMA TGT SCIENCE POLICE MODERN SCHOOL, VAISHALI
B.Ed. 2015-17 NISHTHA SINGHAL TGT S.ST BAL GYAN PUBLIC SCHOOL, GZB
B.Ed. 2015-17 PAWAN KUMAR PRT P.S.AHROLA SCHOOL( U.P BASIC)
B.Ed. 2015-17 PINKI TEACHER MAHIMA PUBLIC SCHOOL, GZB
B.Ed. 2015-17 RAJENDRA KUMAR EXICUTIVE ENGG. PRIMUS HOSPITAL NEW DELHI
B.Ed. 2015-17 RUBY TEACHER D.P.S.SCHOOL, GZB
B.Ed. 2015-17 SHANU OFFICE DUTY U.P RAILWAY
B.Ed. 2015-17 SHISH PAL PRT KENDRIYA VIDHYALAYA, AGARTALA
B.Ed. 2015-17 RENU KUMARI ASST.PROFESSOR D.B.S COLLEGE, KANPUR
B.Ed. 2015-17 YUKTI SHARMA PGT COMP. NEW RAINBOW PUBLIC SCHOOL
B.Ed. 2015-17 SHIKSHA TGT MAHIMA PUBLIC SCHOOL, GZB
B.Ed. 2015-17 VIKRANT GAUTAM T.A CENTRAL WAREHOUSE CORPORATION, RANCHI
B.Ed. 2015-17 KM SUNITA KUMARI TGT HINDI R.N.S. PUB.SCHOOL
B.Ed. 2015-17 ASHOK KUMAR SINGH ACCOUNTANT J.K.HELAN COMPANY, DELHI
B.Ed. 2015-17 DEEPIKA TGT MATHS DAVID PUBLIC SCHOOL, DAYALPUR
B.Ed. 2015-17 BABITA KUMARI TEACHER M.M.G.PUBLIC.SCHOOL, PASONDA